Krauss Kitchens Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important

Krauss Kitchens is committed to the protection of your personal information

Our Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles laid out in the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and company policies to protect personal information

  1. Our web site collects the following information from our online visitors: a record of each visit that logs a visitor’s IP address, the date and time of their visit, the pages accessed and/or documents downloaded, their country of origin and the type of browser used (ie this is the same type of information routinely collected by all web servers around the world). No attempt is or will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider’s logs. We analyse the information collected by our web server at the end of each month purely to determine our web site’s overall usage statistics.
  2. We retain the e-mail addresses of people who send emails to us through this web site for the simple purpose of sending them a response. These email addresses are stored in a secure area and are not used for any other purpose.
  3. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented
    • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
    • it is required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  4. People who submit email addresses, web sites or other information for linking on this web site are agreeing to have them published on our web site by doing so. We will, however, remove or modify any submitted email address, web site URL or other supplied information on request.

 

Personal Information

While the gathering of personal information is sometimes necessary in order for us to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customer’s trust

Keeping customer information secure and using it only as you would want us to is a top priority for all of us at Krauss Kitchens

Krauss Kitchens only collects personal information that relates to the designing building and purchasing of our products

Feel free to discuss this and any other matter with our staff or send us a message

Free Kitchen Consultation

For a free quote and design consultation

What our customers say

  • Geoff Hynoski Avatar
    Geoff Hynoski

    Absolutely cannot fault the professionalism and quality from Krauss Kitchens. Seamless and easy process from initial consultation to the final product, everything down to the gaps between the doors is perfect. Did our kitchen and laundry, helped organise the other trades (who were also brilliant) and fixed up issues that were OUR fault without an issue. I cannot recommend them highly enough! -

  • Tanya Avatar
    Tanya

    Quality in kitchen in short time space Krauss kitchens did a great job of finishing our kitchen to a high standard in a week. The finishes and craftsmanship was excellent. Definitely recommend Krauss Kitchens -

  • Mel Munro Avatar
    Mel Munro

    We had an excellent experience with Krauss Kitchens when we recently installed our kitchen. The design team were exceedingly patient with our changes in design choices and their attention to detail was particularly appreciated in regards to our kitchen needs. This is a family run business that oversees the job from start to finish. If you want a high quality kitchen product, I would highly recommend this company. -

  • Ros Boxsell Avatar
    Ros Boxsell

    I am SO happy with my new Krauss Kitchen! The quality is amazing! Rob Krauss gave me great advice on the layout and the installation was so well organised, that I was only without a kitchen for a few days!! All the tradies were very professional and polite. Highly recommended! (Great price too!) -

  • John H - Horsley Avatar
    John H - Horsley

    Excellent customer service, Dream Kitchen From our initial meeting with Paul from Krauss kitchens, the experience, expertise, friendly and professional manner and advice we received made it an easy choice to choose Krauss to design our new kitchen. We were kept well informed throughout the whole process. The tradesmen from Krauss, the carpenters and stone masons were all experienced, friendly and professional. The whole process was less than a week and we absolutely love our new kitchen. We were recommended to Krauss Kitchens and would highly recommend them to anyone wanting an excellent job!! Thanks Paul for all your help and ideas! -

  • Stephanie Wellington Avatar
    Stephanie Wellington

    Great recommend then to anyone -

  • Olga Syropyatova Avatar
    Olga Syropyatova

    We collected quotes from 7 companies and taking to account that Krauss Kitchens wasn't the cheapest one, we felt that they're the most experienced specialists in their business. We were right: all the team is very knowledgeable, happy to answer all the questions and solve any issues. We were given a very detailed plan and a schedule for the kitchen installation. Because of the restrictions the guys sent us a photo when the kitchen was ready, normally customers can have a look at their new kitchen straight in the Krauss Kitchens' factory. The cabinets of high quality were professionally installed in 4-5 hours. Constantly Steve was calling to check how things were going and did his best to assist us. I can't believe that our old dinosaur kitchen has turned into a light and modern one. We are very grateful to Krauss Kitchen for their brilliant job. -

  • Ian 1111 Avatar
    Ian 1111

    Great team, great products and awesome service! -

  • GMB - Wollongong Avatar
    GMB - Wollongong

    WOW Simply stunning Kitchen! We chose Krauss Kitchens after we saw a friend’s new kitchen. The installation of our new kitchen was very fast and well-orchestrated with trades attending when required. The customer service was exemplary from the moment we walked into the showroom until completion. We felt informed every step of the way. Thank you, Paul, Rob and your wonderful staff and workers I wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • Lynn Avatar
    Lynn

    Great quality kitchen Rob and the team did a very professional job with great ideas and workmanship. The quote price and delivery times were all kept with the work completed in a week including stone bench tops and splash backs. Thanks Krauss Kitchens. -

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This