Krauss Kitchens Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important

Krauss Kitchens is committed to the protection of your personal information

Our Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles laid out in the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and company policies to protect personal information

  1. Our web site collects the following information from our online visitors: a record of each visit that logs a visitor’s IP address, the date and time of their visit, the pages accessed and/or documents downloaded, their country of origin and the type of browser used (ie this is the same type of information routinely collected by all web servers around the world). No attempt is or will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider’s logs. We analyse the information collected by our web server at the end of each month purely to determine our web site’s overall usage statistics.
  2. We retain the e-mail addresses of people who send emails to us through this web site for the simple purpose of sending them a response. These email addresses are stored in a secure area and are not used for any other purpose.
  3. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented
    • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
    • it is required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  4. People who submit email addresses, web sites or other information for linking on this web site are agreeing to have them published on our web site by doing so. We will, however, remove or modify any submitted email address, web site URL or other supplied information on request.

 

Personal Information

While the gathering of personal information is sometimes necessary in order for us to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customer’s trust

Keeping customer information secure and using it only as you would want us to is a top priority for all of us at Krauss Kitchens

Krauss Kitchens only collects personal information that relates to the designing building and purchasing of our products

Feel free to discuss this and any other matter with our staff or send us a message

Free Kitchen Consultation

For a free quote and design consultation

What our customers say

  • Stephanie Wellington Avatar
    Stephanie Wellington

    Great recommend then to anyone -

  • Asil Elims Avatar
    Asil Elims

    Beautiful kitchen installed by Krauss kitchens . Great advise and assistance by Rob . -

  • Ian Fulton Avatar
    Ian Fulton

    Great team, great products and awesome service! -

  • Abbie Stewart Avatar
    Abbie Stewart

    We have now used Krauss for 3 kitchens and I will always return to them. Pricing is competitive, they have amazing knowledge and are great with assisting with design ideas and function. They are great to deal with, nothing is ever too much trouble.
    Their kitchens are great quality and they take real pride in their work.
    -

  • Olga Syropyatova Avatar
    Olga Syropyatova

    We collected quotes from 7 companies and taking to account that Krauss Kitchens wasn't the cheapest one, we felt that they're the most experienced specialists in their business. We were right: all the team is very knowledgeable, happy to answer all the questions and solve any issues. We were given a very detailed plan and a schedule for the kitchen installation. Because of the restrictions the guys sent us a photo when the kitchen was ready, normally customers can have a look at their new kitchen straight in the Krauss Kitchens' factory. The cabinets of high quality were professionally installed in 4-5 hours. Constantly Steve was calling to check how things were going and did his best to assist us. I can't believe that our old dinosaur kitchen has turned into a light and modern one. We are very grateful to Krauss Kitchen for their brilliant job. -

  • A Google User Avatar
    A Google User

    From our first consultation to installation, every interaction was professional and thorough. Paul, Lisa, Rob and Steve go above and beyond and their people out in the factory are equally as awesome (wish I took their names as well) we've ended up with a dream kitchen that works well. Every Trade that Paul recommended, arrived on time as promised and over delivered. They installed our laundry 4 years ago as well which was also an awesome experience.

    Congratulations to this Iconic Illawarra company that have been in business over 40 years, there's definitely a reason why.
    -

  • Ros Boxsell Avatar
    Ros Boxsell

    I am SO happy with my new Krauss Kitchen! The quality is amazing! Rob Krauss gave me great advice on the layout and the installation was so well organised, that I was only without a kitchen for a few days!! All the tradies were very professional and polite. Highly recommended! (Great price too!) -

  • Noelene Avatar
    Noelene

    Our Beautiful New Kitchen. Many thanks to Rob Krauss and his team for our beautiful new kitchen. It was completed within a week with no hiccups. Very happy with the workmanship and quality of fittings. Wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • GMB - Wollongong Avatar
    GMB - Wollongong

    WOW Simply stunning Kitchen! We chose Krauss Kitchens after we saw a friend’s new kitchen. The installation of our new kitchen was very fast and well-orchestrated with trades attending when required. The customer service was exemplary from the moment we walked into the showroom until completion. We felt informed every step of the way. Thank you, Paul, Rob and your wonderful staff and workers I wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • Renee Davie Avatar
    Renee Davie

    From our first consultation to installation, every interaction was professional and thorough. Paul, Lisa, Rob and Steve go above and beyond and their people out in the factory are equally as awesome (wish I took their names as well) we've ended up with a dream kitchen that works well. Every Trade that Paul recommended, arrived on time as promised and over delivered. They installed our laundry 4 years ago as well which was also an awesome experience.

    Congratulations to this Iconic Illawarra company that have been in business over 40 years, there's definitely a reason why.
    -

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This