Krauss Kitchens Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important

Krauss Kitchens is committed to the protection of your personal information

Our Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles laid out in the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and company policies to protect personal information

  1. Our web site collects the following information from our online visitors: a record of each visit that logs a visitor’s IP address, the date and time of their visit, the pages accessed and/or documents downloaded, their country of origin and the type of browser used (ie this is the same type of information routinely collected by all web servers around the world). No attempt is or will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider’s logs. We analyse the information collected by our web server at the end of each month purely to determine our web site’s overall usage statistics.
  2. We retain the e-mail addresses of people who send emails to us through this web site for the simple purpose of sending them a response. These email addresses are stored in a secure area and are not used for any other purpose.
  3. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented
    • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
    • it is required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  4. People who submit email addresses, web sites or other information for linking on this web site are agreeing to have them published on our web site by doing so. We will, however, remove or modify any submitted email address, web site URL or other supplied information on request.

 

Personal Information

While the gathering of personal information is sometimes necessary in order for us to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customer’s trust

Keeping customer information secure and using it only as you would want us to is a top priority for all of us at Krauss Kitchens

Krauss Kitchens only collects personal information that relates to the designing building and purchasing of our products

Feel free to discuss this and any other matter with our staff or send us a message

Free Kitchen Consultation

For a free quote and design consultation

What our customers say

A Kitchen reinvention that exceeded expectations

Our thanks and appreciation to the Krauss Kitchens team that installed our new Krauss Kitchen. A first class team of...

Joe

Krauss Kitchens
5
2019-11-25T10:48:20+11:00

Joe

Our thanks and appreciation to the Krauss Kitchens team that installed our new Krauss Kitchen. A first class team of tradesmen, that successfully maintained the smile on our faces. In conclusion, our highest possible recommendation and thanks to Krauss Kitchens10/10.

Great Service and Quality Product

We recently built a new home and used Krauss Kitchens for the kitchen and vanities. Everything went smoothly from the...
Steve
Krauss Kitchens
5
2016-08-31T17:06:07+10:00
Steve
We recently built a new home and used Krauss Kitchens for the kitchen and vanities. Everything went smoothly from the design stage through to installation. We are extremely happy with the finished product. Thank you.

New Kitchen Good Communication

Massive difference with our new kitchen and facelift. Krauss co-ordinated all the trades to have our new space looking great...
The G Family
Wollongong
Krauss Kitchens
4
2016-09-26T17:04:46+10:00
The G Family
Wollongong
Massive difference with our new kitchen and facelift. Krauss co-ordinated all the trades to have our new space looking great in just over two weeks. The family can't wait to move back in and start enjoying our new kitchen space. All our questions and concerns were met with up front answers so we all understood the expectations. Thank you.

Fantastic Service!

Krauss Kitchens and all the staff showed much knowledge and exceptional guidance throughout the process of making the best room...
L n M
Mt Warrigal
Krauss Kitchens
5
2016-11-03T17:03:26+11:00
L n M
Mt Warrigal
Krauss Kitchens and all the staff showed much knowledge and exceptional guidance throughout the process of making the best room in the house. It was an easy journey from design to installation. Thank you, WE LOVE IT!

Promises delivered!

Having just moved (from a brand new kitchen), we looked for a similar facility in our new house. We were...
DerCam
Shell Cove
Krauss Kitchens
5
2016-11-27T17:02:20+11:00
DerCam
Shell Cove
Having just moved (from a brand new kitchen), we looked for a similar facility in our new house. We were not disappointed in any way. Everything promised was delivered on time and to the high standard we required. Our previous kitchen took five weeks to install, this was just over a week and was to a higher standard than our Sydney kitchen at a significantly better price. I would not hesitate to recommend Krauss Kitchens if you want a great job at a fair price. I doubt you would get better service or value for the money. Once we had made our choices, Krauss Kitchens handled everything. Trades were there when they said they would be and everything went very smoothly. Couldn't be happier.
5
Krauss Kitchens

What our customers say

  • Renee Davie Avatar
    Renee Davie

    From our first consultation to installation, every interaction was professional and thorough. Paul, Lisa, Rob and Steve go above and beyond and their people out in the factory are equally as awesome (wish I took their names as well) we've ended up with a dream kitchen that works well. Every Trade that Paul recommended, arrived on time as promised and over delivered. They installed our laundry 4 years ago as well which was also an awesome experience.

    Congratulations to this Iconic Illawarra company that have been in business over 40 years, there's definitely a reason why.
    -

  • A Google User Avatar
    A Google User

    Great recommend then to anyone -

  • Geoff Hynoski Avatar
    Geoff Hynoski

    Absolutely cannot fault the professionalism and quality from Krauss Kitchens. Seamless and easy process from initial consultation to the final product, everything down to the gaps between the doors is perfect. Did our kitchen and laundry, helped organise the other trades (who were also brilliant) and fixed up issues that were OUR fault without an issue. I cannot recommend them highly enough! -

  • Ros Boxsell Avatar
    Ros Boxsell

    I am SO happy with my new Krauss Kitchen! The quality is amazing! Rob Krauss gave me great advice on the layout and the installation was so well organised, that I was only without a kitchen for a few days!! All the tradies were very professional and polite. Highly recommended! (Great price too!) -

  • Ian Fulton Avatar
    Ian Fulton

    Great team, great products and awesome service! -

  • GMB - Wollongong Avatar
    GMB - Wollongong

    WOW Simply stunning Kitchen! We chose Krauss Kitchens after we saw a friend’s new kitchen. The installation of our new kitchen was very fast and well-orchestrated with trades attending when required. The customer service was exemplary from the moment we walked into the showroom until completion. We felt informed every step of the way. Thank you, Paul, Rob and your wonderful staff and workers I wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • Noelene Avatar
    Noelene

    Our Beautiful New Kitchen. Many thanks to Rob Krauss and his team for our beautiful new kitchen. It was completed within a week with no hiccups. Very happy with the workmanship and quality of fittings. Wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • Stephanie Wellington Avatar
    Stephanie Wellington

    Great recommend then to anyone -

  • A Google User Avatar
    A Google User

    I am SO happy with my new Krauss Kitchen! The quality is amazing! Rob Krauss gave me great advice on the layout and the installation was so well organised, that I was only without a kitchen for a few days!! All the tradies were very professional and polite. Highly recommended! (Great price too!) -

  • Rick Murada Avatar
    Rick Murada

    Thank You -

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This