Krauss Kitchens Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important

Krauss Kitchens is committed to the protection of your personal information

Our Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles laid out in the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and company policies to protect personal information

  1. Our web site collects the following information from our online visitors: a record of each visit that logs a visitor’s IP address, the date and time of their visit, the pages accessed and/or documents downloaded, their country of origin and the type of browser used (ie this is the same type of information routinely collected by all web servers around the world). No attempt is or will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider’s logs. We analyse the information collected by our web server at the end of each month purely to determine our web site’s overall usage statistics.
  2. We retain the e-mail addresses of people who send emails to us through this web site for the simple purpose of sending them a response. These email addresses are stored in a secure area and are not used for any other purpose.
  3. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented
    • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
    • it is required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  4. People who submit email addresses, web sites or other information for linking on this web site are agreeing to have them published on our web site by doing so. We will, however, remove or modify any submitted email address, web site URL or other supplied information on request.

 

Personal Information

While the gathering of personal information is sometimes necessary in order for us to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customer’s trust

Keeping customer information secure and using it only as you would want us to is a top priority for all of us at Krauss Kitchens

Krauss Kitchens only collects personal information that relates to the designing building and purchasing of our products

Feel free to discuss this and any other matter with our staff or send us a message

Free Kitchen Consultation

For a free quote and design consultation

What our customers say

custom logoKrauss KitchensKrauss Kitchens
4.8 Stars - Based on 188 Customer Reviews
google logoproductreview logo
  • Mark S. Avatar
    Mark S.

    Quality and care. We are very pleased with our new kitchen, thanks to Rob and the team at Krauss Kitchens. - 17/05/24

  • JJB Avatar
    JJB

    The ultimate culinary sanctuary With their commitment to craftsmanship, innovation, and personalized service, Krauss Kitchens changed the dark, gloomy outdated kitchen we inherited with our move to a new house with one that is light, sleek and modern. At the core of every Krauss kitchen lies a dedication to unparalleled craftsmanship and uncompromising quality. From the moment we laid eyes on Rob’s designs, it was evident that no detail was overlooked and no corner cut. Each cabinet, countertop, and drawer exuded a sense of meticulous attention, crafted to stand the test of time while maintaining an aesthetic allure that never fades. The materials used in our kitchen exemplify Krauss's commitment to excellence. Every element speaks of durability, functionality, and beauty in equal measure. The craftsmanship is evident in the seamless integration of each component, creating a space that feels not only cohesive but also harmonious—a true testament to the skill and expertise of the artisans behind Krauss Kitchens. What truly sets Krauss Kitchens apart, however, is their unparalleled commitment to personalized service and attention to detail. Every step of the design and installation process was met with the utmost care and consideration and their meticulous installation process ensured that every element was executed to perfection. Throughout the entire process, the team at Krauss demonstrated a level of professionalism, integrity, and passion that is truly rare in today's world. Rob treated our kitchen not merely as a project, but as a challenge—a space that would play host to countless meals, gatherings, and memories for years to come. Krauss Kitchens’ commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction was evident in every interaction, and it is clear that Rob takes immense pride in his work. We cannot recommend Krauss Kitchens highly enough to anyone in search of the ultimate culinary sanctuary. - 28/04/24

  • oscar g. Avatar
    oscar g.

    Another Krauss I rarely give 5 stars. Rob Krauss is a funny fellow and good at his trade. He will often tell you you don’t need some fancy arrangement but if you insist mildly he obliges graciously and gets on with it. He has a wealth of experience and the outcome is high quality. It seems to me we always see , after installation, something we wish were included. We are very happy with the outcome all the same. - 06/04/24

  • Tarryn P. Avatar
    Tarryn P.

    Beautiful Kitchen- great features and excellent quality Thanks to Krauss Kitchens for a beautiful kitchen addition to my renovation. The consultation was thorough and covered all aspects of the design. Lisa was very helpful and took into consideration my requests, but also provided advice and recommendations. The installation was efficient and fitted perfectly into the space, to maximise functionality and storage. Rob & the team worked with me for a great result- very happy with the outcome. - 03/04/24

  •  Avatar

    Outstanding quality and service Excellent service and support through-out the whole process, Rob's experience and expertise made us confident and comfortable. The whole team at Krauss were wonderful to deal with, as to were the tradespeople recommended by Rob. I would not hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. - 22/02/24

  • Gabrielle C. Avatar
    Gabrielle C.

    Krauss Kitchens- you won't regret choosing them! We are return customers to Krauss Kitchens. They did our kitchen in 2020 and we are thrilled with it to this day. Late last year we contacted Mr Rob Krauss to ask his assistance in designing, constructing and installing new wardrobes. The reason we chose Mr Krauss for this is because of the very high standards he holds himself to. Our new wardrobes are perfect. Beautiful high quality finishes and excellent design. We highly recommend Krauss Kitchens to anyone seeking a new kitchen or joinery work. - 19/02/24

  • David and Linda Avatar
    David and Linda

    We got the kitchen we wanted , and then some. Krauss Kitchens had been recommended to us by neighbours and friends . We took the plunge and are very glad we did. Paul Krauss was very easy to work with, listening to our design ideas, his experience offering a touch of practicality when needed. Between us we came up with a very workable kitchen that matched our design aspirations. Paul offered great advice on appliances, kitchen layout and cabinet design. Throughout the process Paul made himself available for any questions we may have had, and was hands on supervising the install and coordinating carpenters, plumbers and electricians. Any problems ( very few and minor) were dealt with immediately and effectively. After the install he visited to check everything was as it should be . Paul’s communication with his customers is a strength and key to the success of the whole process, from initial design, sourcing appliances, approving cabinetry to the kitchen install. We are very happy with our new kitchen and would recommend Krauss Kitchens to family and friends. - 20/12/23

  • Grahame B. Avatar
    Grahame B.

    Krauss In The House In 2021/2022 we had our new laundry and kitchen designed, manufactured and installed by Krauss Kitchens and we are delighted with the results. Steve and the Krauss team were extraordinary. They arranged the demolition of the old laundry and kitchen, and arranged the plumbing, electrical, benchtop stonework and stone/glass splashbacks for the new laundry/kitchen. The materials, hardware and craftsmanship are wonderful. In 2023 the laundry and kitchen are still beautiful, functional and an asset to our home. We were so pleased with the experience and results that we decided to have our ensuite cabinetry designed and installed by Krauss in late 2023. This has just been completed and again the outcome is absolutely perfect with the final product meeting our expectations. - 10/12/23

  • Michael and Catrina Avatar
    Michael and Catrina

    Our new Kitchen and Laundry Rob Krauss, Steve and Lisa were very kind, helpful and very professional. They helped us achieve an amazing kitchen and laundry, which we enjoy using. Rob took a personal interest in ensuring that the whole process went smoothly and on time. We highly recommend Krauss Kitchens. - 22/11/23

  • A very happy customer Avatar
    A very happy customer

    A Rare Find Rarely is a company so phenomenal as Krauss Kitchens. Efficiency, reliability , accommodating and affordable should all be its middle names, not to mention the great personalities that own and work in the company. Thank you for improving my lifestyle! - 03/11/23

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This