Krauss Kitchens Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important

Krauss Kitchens is committed to the protection of your personal information

Our Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles laid out in the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and company policies to protect personal information

  1. Our web site collects the following information from our online visitors: a record of each visit that logs a visitor’s IP address, the date and time of their visit, the pages accessed and/or documents downloaded, their country of origin and the type of browser used (ie this is the same type of information routinely collected by all web servers around the world). No attempt is or will be made to identify individual users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider’s logs. We analyse the information collected by our web server at the end of each month purely to determine our web site’s overall usage statistics.
  2. We retain the e-mail addresses of people who send emails to us through this web site for the simple purpose of sending them a response. These email addresses are stored in a secure area and are not used for any other purpose.
  3. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented
    • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
    • it is required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  4. People who submit email addresses, web sites or other information for linking on this web site are agreeing to have them published on our web site by doing so. We will, however, remove or modify any submitted email address, web site URL or other supplied information on request.

 

Personal Information

While the gathering of personal information is sometimes necessary in order for us to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customer’s trust

Keeping customer information secure and using it only as you would want us to is a top priority for all of us at Krauss Kitchens

Krauss Kitchens only collects personal information that relates to the designing building and purchasing of our products

Feel free to discuss this and any other matter with our staff or send us a message

Free Kitchen Consultation

For a free quote and design consultation

What our customers say

  • Ian 1111 Avatar
    Ian 1111

    Great team, great products and awesome service! -

  • Stephanie Wellington Avatar
    Stephanie Wellington

    Great recommend then to anyone -

  • Olga Syropyatova Avatar
    Olga Syropyatova

    We collected quotes from 7 companies and taking to account that Krauss Kitchens wasn't the cheapest one, we felt that they're the most experienced specialists in their business. We were right: all the team is very knowledgeable, happy to answer all the questions and solve any issues. We were given a very detailed plan and a schedule for the kitchen installation. Because of the restrictions the guys sent us a photo when the kitchen was ready, normally customers can have a look at their new kitchen straight in the Krauss Kitchens' factory. The cabinets of high quality were professionally installed in 4-5 hours. Constantly Steve was calling to check how things were going and did his best to assist us. I can't believe that our old dinosaur kitchen has turned into a light and modern one. We are very grateful to Krauss Kitchen for their brilliant job. -

  • Suzi Russell Avatar
    Suzi Russell

    Krauss Kitchens were an absolute pleasure to work with, from my first visit to the finished product. I have a kitchen that is beautiful to look at, fantastic to cook in, and is truly the heart of my home. The job was completed in just over a week, and I was kept informed of every step. I could not be happier! -

  • GMB - Wollongong Avatar
    GMB - Wollongong

    WOW Simply stunning Kitchen! We chose Krauss Kitchens after we saw a friend’s new kitchen. The installation of our new kitchen was very fast and well-orchestrated with trades attending when required. The customer service was exemplary from the moment we walked into the showroom until completion. We felt informed every step of the way. Thank you, Paul, Rob and your wonderful staff and workers I wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Krauss Kitchens to anyone. -

  • Lynn Avatar
    Lynn

    Great quality kitchen Rob and the team did a very professional job with great ideas and workmanship. The quote price and delivery times were all kept with the work completed in a week including stone bench tops and splash backs. Thanks Krauss Kitchens. -

  • Sarah Farmer Avatar
    Sarah Farmer

    Amazing! Fantastic no fuss kitchen, we are absolutely blown away -

  • A Google User Avatar
    A Google User

    From our first consultation to installation, every interaction was professional and thorough. Paul, Lisa, Rob and Steve go above and beyond and their people out in the factory are equally as awesome (wish I took their names as well) we've ended up with a dream kitchen that works well. Every Trade that Paul recommended, arrived on time as promised and over delivered. They installed our laundry 4 years ago as well which was also an awesome experience.

    Congratulations to this Iconic Illawarra company that have been in business over 40 years, there's definitely a reason why.
    -

  • Tanya Avatar
    Tanya

    Quality in kitchen in short time space Krauss kitchens did a great job of finishing our kitchen to a high standard in a week. The finishes and craftsmanship was excellent. Definitely recommend Krauss Kitchens -

  • John H - Horsley Avatar
    John H - Horsley

    Excellent customer service, Dream Kitchen From our initial meeting with Paul from Krauss kitchens, the experience, expertise, friendly and professional manner and advice we received made it an easy choice to choose Krauss to design our new kitchen. We were kept well informed throughout the whole process. The tradesmen from Krauss, the carpenters and stone masons were all experienced, friendly and professional. The whole process was less than a week and we absolutely love our new kitchen. We were recommended to Krauss Kitchens and would highly recommend them to anyone wanting an excellent job!! Thanks Paul for all your help and ideas! -

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This